CLAMING YOUR PRIZE

First and foremost, big thanks for supporting conservation through the Rocky Mountain Elk Foundation!

Wisconsin Resident picking up firearm: Handgun $13.00 long gun $.00.  Handgun 48 hour waiting period and no waiting period if we get immediate approval for long gun.
Wisconsin Resident will pick up firearms at: 10130 122nd Avenue, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158.
Two trips required for a handgun. Winners must call an make an appointment (262) 697-5087.

Illinois Resident picking up firearm: Handgun or long gun $4.00. 
Handgun 72 hour waiting period and long gun 24 waiting period.
Illinois Resident will pick firearms at: The Outdoorsman, 221 Sheridan Road, Winthrop Harbor, IL 60096.
Two trips required for any firearm.
The Outdoorsman hours are M-F 10-7 Sat 10-5 Sun 12-5. (847) 746-1331
www.outdoorsmanpro.com

Any firearm that the winner prefers to be shipped to another FFL will be charged the cost of shipping, handling, and insurance, typically $35 to $55.  This depends on size of box, weight, amount of insurance and distance to be shipped.  The arrangements with the other FFL must be made before I can ship.  The other FFL will charge a fee for the transfer and the cost of background check.

All cost paid by winners. 


WINNERS

January 3, 2014: LEVI ROGNHOLT of Muscada wins aTCA Omega Muzzleloader 50 Cal.

January 10, 2014: DEREK EVERSON of Menomonie wins a Mossberg .300 w/Scope

January 17, 2014: JOEL TERWAY of Hundson wins a Tarus M66 .357 Mag

January 24, 2014: GLENN MILANOWSKI of Bancroft wins a Remington 770MM

January 31, 2014: ROBERT PETERSON of Waupaca wins a Remington 770 Sportsman .243

February 7, 2014: BRIAN SCHILLINGER of Minoqua wins a Remington 770 7MM

February 14: JOHN KLEINMAN of Kewaunee wins ATA FX45

February 21: JEFF FITZGERALD of Mondovi wins a Savage .308

February 28: ANN RANDORF of Tomah wins a Weatherby 12 Gauge

March 7: BARAK BACKES of Berlin win a TriStar 12 Gauge

March 14: LEO KAUFMAN of Portfield wins a Ruger Blackhawk .357

March 21: NAT PAGE of Madison wins a Mossber 835 12 Gauge Combo

March 28: SCOTT KRANTZ of Verona wins a Ruger 10/22

April 4: DOUGLAS MCDOUGALL of Clam Lake wins a Savage Axis 25-06

April 11: JAMES CAPPEL of Wausau wins a Ruger Blackhawk .44

April 18: KEN BURCH of Tomah wins a Savage .270

April 25: MARK GIESE of Weston wins a Ruger M77 Hawkeye 300 mag

May 2: DAN MAKOVEC of Mukwanago wins a Smith & Wesson M&P Shield 9mm

May 9: KURT MOON of Delavan wins a Thompson Center Venture 7MM Rifle

May 16: JOHN BENZOW of Racine wins a Thompson Center Venture .338 Rifle

May 23: TIM DEWAR of Hartford wins a Weatherby Vanguard .257

May 30: MIKE NOSKOWSKI of Prairie Du Chen wins a Marlin 30-06

June 6: KEN HENKE of Wisconsin Rapids wins S&W .357 Mag

June 13: DACON FRANZEN of Townsend wins a TCA Omega 50 Cal Muzzleloader

June 20: BRENT ERSCHELE of Tomah wins a Mossberg 4x4 .300 w/scope

June 27: ERIC DAVIS of Franklin wins Browning Buck Mark Carbon Fiber .22LR

July 4: VICKI BREAULT of Luck, WI wins a Taurus .357 Revolver

July 11: GLENN PAMPUCH of Tomah, WI wins a Remington 770 Sportsman .243

July 18: MARK NIEBUHA of Warrens, WI wins an ATA FX45 1911 .45AP

July 25: SPENCER CORPUS of Green Bay, WI wins a Savage Axis XP Camo .308 with Scope

Aug 1: JON MARTELL of Hokah, MN wins a Weatherby PA-459 12 Gauge Shotgun

Aug 8: RON WILLIAMSON of Waunakee, WI wins a TriStar Viper 12 Gauge Shotgun

Aug 15: JOHN FRASANO of Boerne, Texas wins a Ruger Blackhawk .44 Special

Aug 22: GENE WEIER of DeForest wins a Mossberg 835 Deer/Waterfowl 12 Gauge Combo

Aug 29: GEORGE SMITH of Wisconsin Rapids wins a Mossberg 30-06

Sept 5: DANIEL SULLIVAN of Jackson, WI wins a T/C Venture 7mm

Sept 12: BRIAN SCHULTZ of Lake Stevens, WI wins a Smith&Wesson .38 Special

Sept 19: Unsold Ticket

Sept 26: RON PRAEVIRY of Orfordville, WI wins a Marlin X75 30-06 w/ Scope

Oct 3: SAMANTHA GROSHEK of Wausau, WI wins a Savage Axis XP 25-06 w/scope

Oct. 10: ROBERT LINENBERG of Tomah, wins a Ruger Blackhawk .357 Mag

Oct. 17: DAVID THOMPSON of Plover, WI wins a Savage 111 Hunter XP .270 w/scope

Oct. 24: Garrett Witt of Crivitz, WI wins a Runger M77 Hawkeye Compact MAG 300

Oct. 31: Jeff Morden of Oak Creek, WI wins a Smith & Wesson 9MM

Nov. 7: Diane Pasewald of Tomah, WI wins a Weatherby Vanguard .257

Nov 14: Bob Wolf of Rhinelander, WI wins a Smith & Wesson .357 MAG

Nove 21: Don Tellock of Larsen, WI wins a Browning Buckmark Carbon Fiber .22lr






























This fund-raiser is a 1,000 limited drawing, awarding one great gun from our
$28,000 FMV inventory, every Friday in 2014. Each calendar will be printed with
3 unique numbers and these numbers will reflect the Wisconsin Pick 3 winning
numbers for each specific Friday of the week. One of best features of this
calendar is that it’s full color and loaded with great elk pictures!
Contact your local Wisconsin RMEF Volunteer or

Lou George: Lgeorge@RMEF.org
Kurt Flack: KFlack@RMEF.org
Tom Bodin: TEBODIN@HIREP.NET


Click here to add text.